Authorized TE Connectivity Distributor
TE Connectivity T4145035051-001 - 5 Position Circular Connector, Wire-to-Panel, Sealable, Wire & Cable, Signal, Panel Mount, Reverse Gender, Nickel, Copper Alloy, A Code, M12 Connector
TE Connectivity

T4145035051-001


Documents & Media
BrochureFull Engineering Drawing

Contact for Pricing

Minimum Qty: 10

Multiplier: 120

*Contact for lower quantities*

Overview

The TE Connectivity T4145035051-001 is a 5-position M12 circular connector designed for reliable wire-to-panel signal transmission in industrial applications. This connector features a sealable design, ensuring robust protection against environmental contaminants like dust and moisture, making it suitable for harsh operating conditions. Constructed from a durable nickel-plated copper alloy, it offers excellent corrosion resistance and long-term reliability. The reverse gender configuration simplifies installation and ensures secure connectivity. This panel mount connector is ideal for signal transmission and is commonly used in automation, industrial control systems, and other demanding environments where dependable performance is critical. Its A code designation ensures compatibility with TE Connectivity's M12 connector series. The UNSPSC code for this product is 39121413. The country of origin is the US. This connector is part of TE Connectivity's extensive range of industrial connectivity solutions, providing consistent signal integrity and mechanical strength. Its wire-to-panel connection type facilitates straightforward integration into equipment and control panels. The nickel plating on the copper alloy provides a durable finish that withstands wear and tear. The 5-position configuration allows for multiple signal lines within a compact connector footprint. Trust TE Connectivity for superior quality and performance in your industrial connectivity needs.
  • 5-Position M12 Circular Connector
  • Wire-to-Panel Connection Type
  • Sealable Design for Environmental Protection
  • Nickel-Plated Copper Alloy Construction
  • Reverse Gender Configuration for Simplified Installation

Specifications

Amperage Rating
4 A
Color
Black
Environmental Conditions
IP67
Mounting
Panel Mount
Number of Conductors
5
Standard
UL 94HB
Temperature Rating
-40 - 85 °C
Type
Receptacle
Voltage Rating
60 VAC
5 Position Circular Connector, Wire-to-Panel, Sealable, Wire & Cable, Signal, Panel Mount, Reverse Gender, Nickel, Copper Alloy, A Code, M12 Connector

T4141012051-001

5 Position Circular Connector, Wire-to-Panel, Sealable, Wire & Cable, Signal, Panel Mount, Reverse Gender, Nickel, Copper Alloy, A Code, M12 Connector
TYPE A 3P BLK V0 NBR GASKET

C28300W2RSNSA

TYPE A 3P BLK V0 NBR GASKET
MDC, "Y", 3 Pole M12 Male Straight / 2 M8 Female Straight, 2M, 4A, Black, PVC

MDNT-3YFF-2M

MDC, "Y", 3 Pole M12 Male Straight / 2 M8 Female Straight, 2M, 4A, Black, PVC
Ultra-Lock® (M12) Single-Ended Cordset, 8 Poles, Female (Straight) to Pigtail, 24 AWG, PUR Cable, 2.0m (6.56') Length

W08000H08M020

Ultra-Lock® (M12) Single-Ended Cordset, 8 Poles, Female (Straight) to Pigtail, 24 AWG, PUR Cable, 2.0m (6.56') Length
Tin-Plated Copper Flood Seal Bus Connector. Total 36 usable Towers - 18 per Side - 2-Holes per Tower. Includes (80) Screws, (2) Copper Pads, (2) EPDM Rubber Boots, (2) EPDM Rubber Adapters, (8) Stainless Steel Flat Washers and Silicone Grease.

FS 1818-175 CU

Tin-Plated Copper Flood Seal Bus Connector. Total 36 usable Towers - 18 per Side - 2-Holes per Tower. Includes (80) Screws, (2) Copper Pads, (2) EPDM Rubber Boots, (2) EPDM Rubber Adapters, (8) Stainless Steel Flat Washers and Silicone Grease.
M12 Y-connector for connection of a reset light button to Orion1 Base (M12-CTO1BM necessary), Orion 2 Base/Extended, Orion3 Base (M12-CTO3B necessary) and Orion3 Extended. One M12-8 female connector (#2) for connecting Orion, one M12-5 male connector (#1) for connecting +24 VDC, 0 V and the OSSD signals and one M12-5 female connector (#3) for connecting a reset light button like Smile.

2TLA022316R0000

M12 Y-connector for connection of a reset light button to Orion1 Base (M12-CTO1BM necessary), Orion 2 Base/Extended, Orion3 Base (M12-CTO3B necessary) and Orion3 Extended. One M12-8 female connector (#2) for connecting Orion, one M12-5 male connector (#1) for connecting +24 VDC, 0 V and the OSSD signals and one M12-5 female connector (#3) for connecting a reset light button like Smile.
MIC 3P M/MP 2M #22AWG BRD PVC

803006D01M020

MIC 3P M/MP 2M #22AWG BRD PVC
5 Position Circular Connector, Cable-to-Panel, Sealable, Printed Circuit Board, Signal, Reverse Gender, Nickel, Copper Alloy, A Code

T4041417051-001

5 Position Circular Connector, Cable-to-Panel, Sealable, Printed Circuit Board, Signal, Reverse Gender, Nickel, Copper Alloy, A Code

Frequently Asked Questions about TE Connectivity

What technical support does TE Connectivity offer?

TE Connectivity offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical hotline at 1-800-777-3300. The company provides advanced technical support with 3 dedicated support centers, a global technical hotline network, and delivers over 8,000 hours of technical training annually to ensure certified expertise across 25+ languages.

What environmental ratings do TE Connectivity products have?

TE Connectivity products feature robust environmental ratings across multiple standards, including NEMA Type 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, as well as IEC 60529 IP66 protection. Our enclosures are designed to withstand challenging industrial environments, with operating temperatures ranging from -40°C to 130°C, and include enhanced UV inhibitors for outdoor applications.

What certifications and standards do TE Connectivity products comply with?

TE Connectivity products meet rigorous international certifications and standards across industrial automation applications, including UL (United States), CSA (Canada), CE (European Community), and international safety standards. Our product lines are designed to comply with critical industrial certifications such as NEMA (Types 4, 4X, 6, 6P), IP ratings (IP65, IP66, IP67, IP69K), and industrial communication protocols including PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, and DeviceNet. We ensure comprehensive compliance through active participation in key industrial standards committees and maintaining ISO 9001 quality system certification.

What industries and applications are TE Connectivity products used for?

TE Connectivity products are engineered for critical industrial applications across multiple sectors, including industrial device manufacturing, automotive, robotics, food and beverage, material handling, alternative energy, and commercial vehicle industries. Their solutions span connectivity, power distribution, network communications, and sensor technologies that support complex industrial automation requirements, with a focus on robust connectivity solutions for challenging manufacturing environments.

What are the main product lines offered by TE Connectivity?

TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of industrial connectivity solutions including Cable Ties, Cable Cleats, Power Connectors, Grounding Connectors, Terminals, Safety Solutions, Identification Products, and Wiring Duct. Their product lines are designed for robust industrial applications, featuring various connection technologies like wave soldering, spring-cage connections, and mis-insertion protection across multiple electrical and connectivity categories.

What accessories are available for TE Connectivity products?

TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of communication and bus accessories for industrial automation systems, including communication terminal boards (CTB810, CTB811), bus extenders (horizontal and vertical models like cHBX01L/R, HBX01L/R, VBX01T/B), and bus terminators (TER800, TER810). These accessories are designed to enhance connectivity, power distribution, and communication capabilities for HN800 and CW800 controller systems, with options for left/right side mounting, power connections, and network termination.

How are TE Connectivity products typically installed?

TE Connectivity products are typically installed through professional commissioning services that include site audits, precise wiring verification, and both remote and on-site installation support. Our expert service engineers conduct comprehensive installation processes involving system verification, programming, communication testing, and personnel training to ensure optimal performance and reliability of the equipment.