
TE Connectivity
1-2447907-8
Alternate Item Number: 1-2447907-8
Contact for Pricing
Overview
- Superior performance in demanding industrial environments
- Precision engineering and rigorous quality standards
- Reliable electrical connections for critical infrastructure
- Maximum signal integrity and durability
- Consistent performance under challenging operational conditions

1-2446038-6
TE Connectivity's advanced electrical connector solution delivers exceptional performance and reliability for critical industrial applications. Designed with precision engineering, this connector ensures robust signal integrity and power transmission across challenging operational conditions. Our cutting-edge manufacturing process guarantees consistent quality, minimal signal loss, and superior durability. Ideal for aerospace, automotive, telecommunications, and industrial automation sectors, this connector provides engineers and technical professionals with a dependable interconnect solution that meets the highest standards of electrical performance and mechanical resilience.
1-2447907-0
TE Connectivity's advanced electrical interconnect solution delivers superior performance and reliability for mission-critical industrial environments. Designed with precision engineering and robust materials, this component ensures consistent electrical connectivity in demanding applications across manufacturing, automation, and industrial control systems. Our cutting-edge manufacturing processes guarantee exceptional signal integrity, mechanical durability, and long-term operational stability. Engineers and procurement professionals trust TE Connectivity's proven track record of delivering high-quality electrical interconnection technologies that meet stringent industry standards and performance requirements.
1-2447907-3
TE Connectivity's advanced electrical interconnect component delivers superior performance and reliability for mission-critical industrial and engineering environments. Designed with precision manufacturing techniques, this component ensures optimal electrical signal transmission, mechanical durability, and consistent operational integrity. Engineers and technical professionals can depend on this solution to meet stringent connectivity requirements across diverse industrial applications, from manufacturing automation to aerospace and telecommunications infrastructure.
2439028-3
10 A Snap Action Switch, Single Pole - Double Throw Configuration (Pole-Throw), Pin Plunger, 125 VAC / 250 VAC, ALCOSWITCH HCP
1-2439028-1
The TE Connectivity industrial connector (SKU 1-2439028-1) is engineered for high-performance applications requiring durability and reliability. Designed to withstand harsh environmental conditions, this connector ensures secure and consistent connectivity in industrial settings. Its robust construction and advanced materials provide resistance to vibration, temperature fluctuations, and corrosion, making it ideal for automation, manufacturing, and heavy-duty machinery. With TE Connectivity's reputation for quality, this connector delivers long-lasting performance and reduces downtime, enhancing operational efficiency. Trusted by industries worldwide, it meets stringent standards for safety and reliability, ensuring seamless integration into your systems.
1-2439028-5
The TE Connectivity industrial connector (SKU 1-2439028-5) is engineered for high-performance applications in industrial environments. Designed with durability and reliability in mind, this connector ensures secure and efficient connections in harsh conditions. Ideal for automation, machinery, and control systems, it offers robust construction and superior conductivity. Trust TE Connectivity for dependable solutions that meet stringent industry standards and enhance operational efficiency.
2-2439028-3
10 A Snap Action Switch, Single Pole - Double Throw Configuration (Pole-Throw), Short Roller, 125 VAC / 250 VAC, ALCOSWITCH HCP
2-2439028-4
10 A Snap Action Switch, Single Pole - Double Throw Configuration (Pole-Throw), Short Roller, 125 VAC / 250 VAC, ALCOSWITCH HCPFrequently Asked Questions about TE Connectivity
What technical support does TE Connectivity offer?
TE Connectivity offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical hotline at 1-800-777-3300. The company provides advanced technical support with 3 dedicated support centers, a global technical hotline network, and delivers over 8,000 hours of technical training annually to ensure certified expertise across 25+ languages.
What environmental ratings do TE Connectivity products have?
TE Connectivity products feature robust environmental ratings across multiple standards, including NEMA Type 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, as well as IEC 60529 IP66 protection. Our enclosures are designed to withstand challenging industrial environments, with operating temperatures ranging from -40°C to 130°C, and include enhanced UV inhibitors for outdoor applications.
What certifications and standards do TE Connectivity products comply with?
TE Connectivity products meet rigorous international certifications and standards across industrial automation applications, including UL (United States), CSA (Canada), CE (European Community), and international safety standards. Our product lines are designed to comply with critical industrial certifications such as NEMA (Types 4, 4X, 6, 6P), IP ratings (IP65, IP66, IP67, IP69K), and industrial communication protocols including PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, and DeviceNet. We ensure comprehensive compliance through active participation in key industrial standards committees and maintaining ISO 9001 quality system certification.
What industries and applications are TE Connectivity products used for?
TE Connectivity products are engineered for critical industrial applications across multiple sectors, including industrial device manufacturing, automotive, robotics, food and beverage, material handling, alternative energy, and commercial vehicle industries. Their solutions span connectivity, power distribution, network communications, and sensor technologies that support complex industrial automation requirements, with a focus on robust connectivity solutions for challenging manufacturing environments.
What are the main product lines offered by TE Connectivity?
TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of industrial connectivity solutions including Cable Ties, Cable Cleats, Power Connectors, Grounding Connectors, Terminals, Safety Solutions, Identification Products, and Wiring Duct. Their product lines are designed for robust industrial applications, featuring various connection technologies like wave soldering, spring-cage connections, and mis-insertion protection across multiple electrical and connectivity categories.
What accessories are available for TE Connectivity products?
TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of communication and bus accessories for industrial automation systems, including communication terminal boards (CTB810, CTB811), bus extenders (horizontal and vertical models like cHBX01L/R, HBX01L/R, VBX01T/B), and bus terminators (TER800, TER810). These accessories are designed to enhance connectivity, power distribution, and communication capabilities for HN800 and CW800 controller systems, with options for left/right side mounting, power connections, and network termination.
How are TE Connectivity products typically installed?
TE Connectivity products are typically installed through professional commissioning services that include site audits, precise wiring verification, and both remote and on-site installation support. Our expert service engineers conduct comprehensive installation processes involving system verification, programming, communication testing, and personnel training to ensure optimal performance and reliability of the equipment.