Authorized TE Connectivity Distributor
TE Connectivity 1-1871315-3 - PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 26 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Pre-Tin, Through Hole - Solder, Power & Signal
TE Connectivity

1-1871315-3


Documents & Media
Full Engineering Drawing

Contact for Pricing

Minimum Qty: 16

Multiplier: 800

*Contact for lower quantities*

Overview

TE Connectivity's 1-1871315-3 PCB mount header is a 26-position, vertical wire-to-board connector designed for reliable signal and power transmission in compact electronic designs. This fully shrouded header features a 2mm [0.079 in] centerline pitch, optimized for dense PCB layouts where space efficiency and mechanical stability are critical. The pre-tin finish ensures consistent solderability during through-hole mounting, reducing assembly time and improving joint reliability. With a fully shrouded design, this connector provides superior protection against misalignment and mechanical stress, making it ideal for industrial automation, power supplies, and commercial electronics where robust connectivity is required. The through-hole solder termination ensures long-term electrical performance in high-vibration environments. Compatible with standard 2mm pitch wire-to-board systems, this header supports both signal and power applications, offering a cost-effective solution for high-density interconnects.
  • 26-position vertical wire-to-board connector
  • 2mm [0.079 in] centerline pitch for compact designs
  • Fully shrouded for mechanical stability and protection
  • Pre-tin finish for reliable through-hole soldering
  • Through-hole mounting for secure PCB attachment

Specifications

Connection Type
Wire-to-Board
Mounting Type
Through Hole - Solder
Poles
26
Series
Not specified
PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 26 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-1939638-3

PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 26 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 6 Position, 5.08 mm [.2 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 3000 Series

1-316131-2

PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 6 Position, 5.08 mm [.2 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 3000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 5 Position, 5.08 mm [.2 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 3000 Series

1-316132-3

PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 5 Position, 5.08 mm [.2 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 3000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 28 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-1827872-4

PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 28 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 20 Position, 2.5 mm [.099 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-1827875-0

PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 20 Position, 2.5 mm [.099 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 10 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-2040516-5

PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 10 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 20 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-1827873-0

PCB Mount Header, Horizontal, Wire-to-Board, 20 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series
PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 26 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

1-1827872-3

PCB Mount Header, Vertical, Wire-to-Board, 26 Position, 2 mm [.079 in] Centerline, Fully Shrouded, Gold, Through Hole - Solder, Dynamic 1000 Series

Frequently Asked Questions about TE Connectivity

What technical support does TE Connectivity offer?

TE Connectivity offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical hotline at 1-800-777-3300. The company provides advanced technical support with 3 dedicated support centers, a global technical hotline network, and delivers over 8,000 hours of technical training annually to ensure certified expertise across 25+ languages.

What environmental ratings do TE Connectivity products have?

TE Connectivity products feature robust environmental ratings across multiple standards, including NEMA Type 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, as well as IEC 60529 IP66 protection. Our enclosures are designed to withstand challenging industrial environments, with operating temperatures ranging from -40°C to 130°C, and include enhanced UV inhibitors for outdoor applications.

What certifications and standards do TE Connectivity products comply with?

TE Connectivity products meet rigorous international certifications and standards across industrial automation applications, including UL (United States), CSA (Canada), CE (European Community), and international safety standards. Our product lines are designed to comply with critical industrial certifications such as NEMA (Types 4, 4X, 6, 6P), IP ratings (IP65, IP66, IP67, IP69K), and industrial communication protocols including PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, and DeviceNet. We ensure comprehensive compliance through active participation in key industrial standards committees and maintaining ISO 9001 quality system certification.

What industries and applications are TE Connectivity products used for?

TE Connectivity products are engineered for critical industrial applications across multiple sectors, including industrial device manufacturing, automotive, robotics, food and beverage, material handling, alternative energy, and commercial vehicle industries. Their solutions span connectivity, power distribution, network communications, and sensor technologies that support complex industrial automation requirements, with a focus on robust connectivity solutions for challenging manufacturing environments.

What are the main product lines offered by TE Connectivity?

TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of industrial connectivity solutions including Cable Ties, Cable Cleats, Power Connectors, Grounding Connectors, Terminals, Safety Solutions, Identification Products, and Wiring Duct. Their product lines are designed for robust industrial applications, featuring various connection technologies like wave soldering, spring-cage connections, and mis-insertion protection across multiple electrical and connectivity categories.

What accessories are available for TE Connectivity products?

TE Connectivity offers a comprehensive range of communication and bus accessories for industrial automation systems, including communication terminal boards (CTB810, CTB811), bus extenders (horizontal and vertical models like cHBX01L/R, HBX01L/R, VBX01T/B), and bus terminators (TER800, TER810). These accessories are designed to enhance connectivity, power distribution, and communication capabilities for HN800 and CW800 controller systems, with options for left/right side mounting, power connections, and network termination.

How are TE Connectivity products typically installed?

TE Connectivity products are typically installed through professional commissioning services that include site audits, precise wiring verification, and both remote and on-site installation support. Our expert service engineers conduct comprehensive installation processes involving system verification, programming, communication testing, and personnel training to ensure optimal performance and reliability of the equipment.