Authorized Minerallac Company Distributor
Minerallac Company SFC916 - Side Mount Flange Clamp for use on 9/16 to 3/4 inch flanges. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish. The clamp has one 1/4 inch mounting hole and a load rating of 200 lbs.
Minerallac Company

SFC916

Alternate Item Number: 8615543

UPC: 784610846004


Documents & Media
Specification SheetManufacturer Product Website

Contact for Pricing

Minimum Qty: 100

Multiplier: 100

*Contact for lower quantities*

Overview

The Minerallac SFC916 Side Mount Flange Clamp is a rugged, spring steel clamp designed to secure flanges ranging from 9/16" to 3/4" in diameter. Engineered for durability and ease of installation, this clamp features a 1/4" mounting hole for secure attachment to panels, ducts, or equipment. Made from high-quality spring steel, the SFC916 ensures reliable performance in industrial environments where vibration resistance and long-term stability are critical. The hammer-on design simplifies installation, eliminating the need for specialized tools while maintaining a tight grip on the flange. Ideal for HVAC, electrical, and mechanical applications, this clamp provides a cost-effective solution for securing round components without compromising structural integrity. Compatible with standard 9/16" to 3/4" flanges, it fits seamlessly into existing systems, reducing downtime during assembly or maintenance. The compact design and lightweight construction make it suitable for both retrofitting and new installations, ensuring versatility across multiple industries.
  • Fits 9/16" to 3/4" flanges for versatile applications
  • Made from durable spring steel for long-lasting performance
  • 1/4" mounting hole for secure attachment to panels or equipment
  • Hammer-on design simplifies installation without specialized tools
  • Ideal for HVAC, electrical, and mechanical systems

Specifications

Application
Flange Clamp
Color
Black
Fastening Holes
1/4"
Finish
Zinc Phosphate & Oil
Load
200 lbs
Material
Spring Steel
Material Quality
Spring Steel
Number Of Holes
1
Size
1.64 x 1.32 x 0.918
Special Features
Fits 9/16-3/4" Flange
Standard
UL #9N38
Thickness
0.048 in
Thickness
1.22 mm
Type
Flange Clamp
Package Weight (Imperial)
4.1 lbs
Side Mount Flange Clamp for use on 1/8 to 1/4 in flanges. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish. The clamp has a 1/4 in mounting hole and a load rating of 200 lbs.

SFC18

Side Mount Flange Clamp for use on 1/8 to 1/4 in flanges. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish. The clamp has a 1/4 in mounting hole and a load rating of 200 lbs.
C-Clamp, Junior Top, Rod Size 3/8 Inch, Design Load 350 Pounds, Black Finish Malleable Iron

M777 3/8 B

C-Clamp, Junior Top, Rod Size 3/8 Inch, Design Load 350 Pounds, Black Finish Malleable Iron
Screw-on beam clamp for up to 1/2" flange - spring steel, static load capacity: 100 lbs.

PBC

Screw-on beam clamp for up to 1/2" flange - spring steel, static load capacity: 100 lbs.
A hammer-on flange mount conduit clamp assembly for suspending conduit from the side of a beam. It is made of spring steel with a black phosphate finish and black color. The clamp fits 9/16"–3/4" flange thickness and is sized for 1" conduit.

SFC916KC1

A hammer-on flange mount conduit clamp assembly for suspending conduit from the side of a beam. It is made of spring steel with a black phosphate finish and black color. The clamp fits 9/16"–3/4" flange thickness and is sized for 1" conduit.
Beam clamp with conduit clip for electrical conduit. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish. The clamp size is 3.10 x 2.07 x 1.45 and it has a 75 lb load rating.

BC18KC1234

Beam clamp with conduit clip for electrical conduit. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish. The clamp size is 3.10 x 2.07 x 1.45 and it has a 75 lb load rating.
Strut clamp for pipe and conduit designed for conduit to strut channel applications. It has an electro-galvanized finish and a silver color. The outside diameter is 3.625 in and the design load is 1000 lbs. Included hardware is nut and bolt.

CCOD362EG

Strut clamp for pipe and conduit designed for conduit to strut channel applications. It has an electro-galvanized finish and a silver color. The outside diameter is 3.625 in and the design load is 1000 lbs. Included hardware is nut and bolt.
This is a strut clamp for pipe and conduit designed for conduit-to-strut channel mounting. It has an outside diameter of 1.5 in and includes a nut and bolt. The clamp is electro-galvanized and silver in color, with a design load of 600 lbs.

CCOD150EG

This is a strut clamp for pipe and conduit designed for conduit-to-strut channel mounting. It has an outside diameter of 1.5 in and includes a nut and bolt. The clamp is electro-galvanized and silver in color, with a design load of 600 lbs.
Flange clamp with conduit clip for electrical conduit. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish and black color. The clamp fits 9/16" - 3/4" flange and 3/8" EMT/Rigid conduit. Load capacity is 25 lbs.

SFC916KC38

Flange clamp with conduit clip for electrical conduit. It is made of spring steel with a zinc phosphate and oil finish and black color. The clamp fits 9/16" - 3/4" flange and 3/8" EMT/Rigid conduit. Load capacity is 25 lbs.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minerallac Company

What are the main product lines offered by Minerallac Company?

Minerallac Company offers multiple comprehensive product lines including Minerallac Traditional (electrical fasteners), Strut Fittings, Stainless Steel Fasteners, Black Claw, Impact Staples, and Redmore. Their Traditional line features over a thousand electrical fastener variations covering conduit/cable/wire products, nail straps, beam clamps, metal stud & drywall accessories, acoustical supports, voice/data hardware, and miscellaneous electrical installation components.

What is Minerallac Company's warranty policy?

Minerallac Company provides a limited warranty that guarantees all products are free from defects in material and workmanship. If a product fails to meet this warranty, Minerallac's sole liability is to replace the product at no charge. The warranty is exclusive and does not cover consequential damages, lost profits, or implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

What industries and applications are Minerallac Company products used for?

Minerallac Company products are used extensively across electrical, construction, and industrial applications, including conduit and cable support, beam mounting, metal stud and drywall installation, voice/data infrastructure, and low voltage systems. Their product lines cover critical fastening solutions for electrical contractors, with specialized offerings in conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, cable supports, and mounting hardware for various industrial environments.

What technical support does Minerallac Company offer?

Minerallac Company offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a toll-free customer service line at 800-927-3293, email support at [email protected], and online resources at www.minerallac.com. Their support covers product selection, technical specifications, and customer service for their extensive line of electrical fasteners, hangers, straps, and hardware across multiple product brands including Minerallac Traditional, Cully, Black Claw, IMPACT Staples, and Minerallac Stainless Steel. Support hours are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. CT for their corporate office and 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. PT for their regional office.

What are the key features of Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company products feature a comprehensive range of electrical fasteners and hardware with exceptional versatility, including over 1,000 different sizes, styles, and finishes. Key features include multiple product lines such as Traditional, Strut Fittings, and Stainless Steel options with specialized finishes like 304/316 Stainless Steel, Hot-Dipped Galvanized, and Zinc Electroplate. Their products are engineered for electrical contractors, offering time-saving solutions with high-quality fasteners designed for durability, corrosion resistance, and worker safety across various installation environments.

What environmental ratings do Minerallac Company products have?

Minerallac Company products have robust environmental ratings, including UL 508A Type 1, 2, 3, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, CSA Type 1-4X, 12, and 13 ratings, and IEC 60529 IP66 protection. The products are WEEE and RoHS compliant, with UV and oil resistance, and can operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -55°C to 105°C, making them suitable for harsh industrial environments.

What accessories are available for Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company offers a comprehensive range of accessories across multiple product categories, including hardware, fasteners, and mounting solutions. Key accessories include stove bolts with nuts, wing nut washers, bar joist washers, stud clip adapters, brackets, perforated strapping, cable support options like J-hooks and bridle rings, box mounting brackets, outlet retainers, and various stud and drywall supports. Their accessories are available in multiple finishes such as stainless steel, hot-dipped galvanized, zinc electroplate, and powder-coated options.

How are Minerallac Company products typically installed?

Minerallac Company products are typically installed using a variety of specialized fastening solutions, including conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, and mounting brackets designed for different electrical and construction applications. Installation methods vary by product type, with options for metal studs, drywall, beams, acoustical surfaces, and low voltage systems. The company offers multiple installation styles such as one-hole and two-hole straps, universal beam clamps, and specific mounting hardware to ensure secure and efficient attachment across diverse electrical and construction environments.

What communication protocols do Minerallac Company products support?

Minerallac Company's Brad product line supports multiple industrial communication protocols, including Ethernet, DeviceNet, PROFIBUS, Modbus, CANopen, Serial, AS-interface, and CC-Link. Their comprehensive portfolio covers over 40 industrial protocols, providing flexible communication solutions for various industrial automation applications from PC-based control to PLC systems.