Authorized Minerallac Company Distributor
Minerallac Company CCOP250 - One piece strut clamp with saddle designed to secure rigid/EMT conduit or cable perpendicular to strut. It is made of steel with a galvanized finish. The clamp fits 2-1/2 in EMT and 2-1/2 in RMC and has a static load rating of 350 lbs.
Minerallac Company

CCOP250

Alternate Item Number: 16733905

UPC: 784610008020


Documents & Media
Specification SheetManufacturer Product Website

Contact for Pricing

Minimum Qty: 25

Multiplier: 25

*Contact for lower quantities*

Overview

The Minerallac Company CCOP250 is a one-piece strut clamp designed for secure mounting of 2-1/2 inch EMT (Electrical Metallic Tubing) and 2-1/2 inch RMC (Rigid Metal Conduit). Constructed from pre-galvanized steel, this clamp offers corrosion resistance for reliable performance. Its one-piece design simplifies installation by eliminating loose components, reducing labor time and the risk of lost parts. The CCOP250 is compatible with standard 2-1/2 inch strut channels, ensuring a stable and vibration-resistant connection for conduit runs. Ideal for electrical contractors and maintenance professionals, it meets industry standards for conduit support.
  • One-piece strut clamp for 2-1/2" EMT and 2-1/2" RMC conduit
  • Constructed from durable pre-galvanized steel
  • Corrosion-resistant for industrial, commercial, and outdoor use
  • One-piece design simplifies installation and prevents lost parts
  • Compatible with standard 2-1/2 inch strut channels

Specifications

Application
Secures Rigid/EMT Conduit or Cable Perpendicular to Strut
Features
Hex/Slotted/Phillips Bolt 1/4"-20
Material
Galvanized Steel
Material
Pre-Galvanized Steel
Material
Steel/Galvanized
Material Quality
Steel/Galvanized
Mounting Type
One-Piece Clamp
Mounting Type
Strut clamp
Size
2-1/2 Inch
Size
2-1/2" EMT & 2-1/2" RMC
Static Load Rating
350 lbs
Trade Size
2-1/2" EMT and 2-1/2" RMC
Package Weight (Imperial)
7.2 lbs
One piece strut clamp with saddle for rigid/EMT conduit. It is made of pre-galvanized material. The clamp fits 1/2" EMT.

CCOP50

One piece strut clamp with saddle for rigid/EMT conduit. It is made of pre-galvanized material. The clamp fits 1/2" EMT.
Connector, Adjustable Endstop, MC Feeder Cable, Two Screw, Steel, 1-1/2 Inch

685-UI

Connector, Adjustable Endstop, MC Feeder Cable, Two Screw, Steel, 1-1/2 Inch
PVC Coated Conduit Body Cover, Form 7, Size 1 Inch/27 Metric, Stamped Steel, Dark Gray

370-G1

PVC Coated Conduit Body Cover, Form 7, Size 1 Inch/27 Metric, Stamped Steel, Dark Gray
KIT GREASE FITTING WITH EXTENSION

GF 250 ODE-W22

KIT GREASE FITTING WITH EXTENSION
1 IN PVC JCKTD MC CONN

598-DC2

1 IN PVC JCKTD MC CONN
1 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN

898-DC2

1 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN
3/4 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN

897-DC2

3/4 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN
1/2 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN

896-DC2

1/2 IN 90 DEG PVC MC CBL CONN

Frequently Asked Questions about Minerallac Company

What are the main product lines offered by Minerallac Company?

Minerallac Company offers multiple comprehensive product lines including Minerallac Traditional (electrical fasteners), Strut Fittings, Stainless Steel Fasteners, Black Claw, Impact Staples, and Redmore. Their Traditional line features over a thousand electrical fastener variations covering conduit/cable/wire products, nail straps, beam clamps, metal stud & drywall accessories, acoustical supports, voice/data hardware, and miscellaneous electrical installation components.

What is Minerallac Company's warranty policy?

Minerallac Company provides a limited warranty that guarantees all products are free from defects in material and workmanship. If a product fails to meet this warranty, Minerallac's sole liability is to replace the product at no charge. The warranty is exclusive and does not cover consequential damages, lost profits, or implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

What industries and applications are Minerallac Company products used for?

Minerallac Company products are used extensively across electrical, construction, and industrial applications, including conduit and cable support, beam mounting, metal stud and drywall installation, voice/data infrastructure, and low voltage systems. Their product lines cover critical fastening solutions for electrical contractors, with specialized offerings in conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, cable supports, and mounting hardware for various industrial environments.

What technical support does Minerallac Company offer?

Minerallac Company offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a toll-free customer service line at 800-927-3293, email support at [email protected], and online resources at www.minerallac.com. Their support covers product selection, technical specifications, and customer service for their extensive line of electrical fasteners, hangers, straps, and hardware across multiple product brands including Minerallac Traditional, Cully, Black Claw, IMPACT Staples, and Minerallac Stainless Steel. Support hours are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. CT for their corporate office and 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. PT for their regional office.

What are the key features of Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company products feature a comprehensive range of electrical fasteners and hardware with exceptional versatility, including over 1,000 different sizes, styles, and finishes. Key features include multiple product lines such as Traditional, Strut Fittings, and Stainless Steel options with specialized finishes like 304/316 Stainless Steel, Hot-Dipped Galvanized, and Zinc Electroplate. Their products are engineered for electrical contractors, offering time-saving solutions with high-quality fasteners designed for durability, corrosion resistance, and worker safety across various installation environments.

What environmental ratings do Minerallac Company products have?

Minerallac Company products have robust environmental ratings, including UL 508A Type 1, 2, 3, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, CSA Type 1-4X, 12, and 13 ratings, and IEC 60529 IP66 protection. The products are WEEE and RoHS compliant, with UV and oil resistance, and can operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -55°C to 105°C, making them suitable for harsh industrial environments.

What accessories are available for Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company offers a comprehensive range of accessories across multiple product categories, including hardware, fasteners, and mounting solutions. Key accessories include stove bolts with nuts, wing nut washers, bar joist washers, stud clip adapters, brackets, perforated strapping, cable support options like J-hooks and bridle rings, box mounting brackets, outlet retainers, and various stud and drywall supports. Their accessories are available in multiple finishes such as stainless steel, hot-dipped galvanized, zinc electroplate, and powder-coated options.

How are Minerallac Company products typically installed?

Minerallac Company products are typically installed using a variety of specialized fastening solutions, including conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, and mounting brackets designed for different electrical and construction applications. Installation methods vary by product type, with options for metal studs, drywall, beams, acoustical surfaces, and low voltage systems. The company offers multiple installation styles such as one-hole and two-hole straps, universal beam clamps, and specific mounting hardware to ensure secure and efficient attachment across diverse electrical and construction environments.

What communication protocols do Minerallac Company products support?

Minerallac Company's Brad product line supports multiple industrial communication protocols, including Ethernet, DeviceNet, PROFIBUS, Modbus, CANopen, Serial, AS-interface, and CC-Link. Their comprehensive portfolio covers over 40 industrial protocols, providing flexible communication solutions for various industrial automation applications from PC-based control to PLC systems.