Authorized Minerallac Company Distributor
Minerallac Company 67579CAMO - This is a Pro-Grip Winter Plus camouflage glove in medium size. It is a Youngstown Waterproof Winter Plus glove with a waterproof, windproof, and breathable membrane, plus a soft micro fleece liner for warmth. The glove is designed for harsh winter conditions and includes cut resistance, water and wind protection, and a terry cloth thumb for wiping away sweat and debris.
Minerallac Company

67579CAMO

Alternate Item Number: 16733942

UPC: 085937002099


Documents & Media
Specification SheetManufacturer Product Website

Contact for Pricing

Overview

The Minerallac Company CAMO WATRPRF WINTER GLOVE MED (SKU: 67579CAMO) is a medium-sized, waterproof and windproof winter glove designed for industrial use in cold, wet conditions. This glove features a triple-layer insulating system for thermal protection and a Pro-Grip palm for enhanced grip in challenging environments. The camouflage pattern provides discreet functionality while the rubberized cuff ensures moisture resistance. Manufactured in the US by Minerallac, a trusted name in industrial safety equipment.
  • Medium size waterproof and windproof winter glove
  • Triple layer insulating system for thermal protection
  • Pro-Grip palm for enhanced grip
  • Rubberized cuff for moisture resistance
  • Camouflage pattern for discreet functionality
  • Medium size (SKU: 67579CAMO)

Specifications

Application
durability and dexterity. The outermost layering of the glove is in signature Youngstown design with the form fit build and heavy duty non slip reinforcement. Next is a waterproof;It is an excellent combination of warmth;micro fleece liner that keeps your hands comfortable and warm.;windproof and breathable membrane to keep your hands comfortable and dry. The innermost layer is a soft
Color
Camo
Color
Camouflage
Material
Unknown
Material
Multi-layer (Insulation + Pro-Grip Palm + Rubberized Cuff)
Size
Medium
Special Features
Cut resistant (ANSI/ ISEA level A2);designed to keep hands protected during the harsh winter conditions;ideal for winter work and recreation;Terry cloth thum for wiping away sweet and debris;Water and wind proof
Type
Youngstown Waterproof Winter Plus
This is a full finger work glove in black, sized Extra Large. It is an abrasion-resistant general utility glove with a neoprene cuff. The glove features heavy-duty non-slip reinforcement on the palm, fingers, and thumb, plus an ergonomic form-fit design for reduced hand fatigue and wrist support.

67565

This is a full finger work glove in black, sized Extra Large. It is an abrasion-resistant general utility glove with a neoprene cuff. The glove features heavy-duty non-slip reinforcement on the palm, fingers, and thumb, plus an ergonomic form-fit design for reduced hand fatigue and wrist support.
3 in. x 5in. Nylon Glo® American Flag USA Made RED-WHITE-BLUE

USAFLAG

3 in. x 5in. Nylon Glo® American Flag USA Made RED-WHITE-BLUE
The RHINO Safety GLV-100XL White Nylon Safety Gloves, extra large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped smooth gray nitrile palm coating. Protects against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers protection up to temperatures of 140 degrees Celsius.

GLV-100XL

The RHINO Safety GLV-100XL White Nylon Safety Gloves, extra large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped smooth gray nitrile palm coating. Protects against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers protection up to temperatures of 140 degrees Celsius.
The RHINO Safety GLV-300XL Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, extra large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

GLV-300XL

The RHINO Safety GLV-300XL Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, extra large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.
The RHINO Safety GLV-300M Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, medium size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

GLV-300M

The RHINO Safety GLV-300M Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, medium size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.
The RHINO Safety GLV-200L Black Nylon Safety Gloves, large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped black polyurethane palm coating. Protects against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

GLV-200L

The RHINO Safety GLV-200L Black Nylon Safety Gloves, large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped black polyurethane palm coating. Protects against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.
The RHINO Safety GLV-300L Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

GLV-300L

The RHINO Safety GLV-300L Black and White HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, large size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped gray nitrile palm coating. Provides A4 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.
The RHINO Safety GLV-400M Gray HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, medium size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped black polyurethane palm coating. Provides A2 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

GLV-400M

The RHINO Safety GLV-400M Gray HPPE Nylon Safety Gloves, medium size, offer protection on the jobsite and beyond with their 13-gauge nylon construction and dipped black polyurethane palm coating. Provides A2 cut protection and guards against abrasions, oils and chemicals while improving your grip and remaining comfortable and breathable to wear all day. Offers UV protection and a flexible grip.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minerallac Company

What are the main product lines offered by Minerallac Company?

Minerallac Company offers multiple comprehensive product lines including Minerallac Traditional (electrical fasteners), Strut Fittings, Stainless Steel Fasteners, Black Claw, Impact Staples, and Redmore. Their Traditional line features over a thousand electrical fastener variations covering conduit/cable/wire products, nail straps, beam clamps, metal stud & drywall accessories, acoustical supports, voice/data hardware, and miscellaneous electrical installation components.

What is Minerallac Company's warranty policy?

Minerallac Company provides a limited warranty that guarantees all products are free from defects in material and workmanship. If a product fails to meet this warranty, Minerallac's sole liability is to replace the product at no charge. The warranty is exclusive and does not cover consequential damages, lost profits, or implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

What industries and applications are Minerallac Company products used for?

Minerallac Company products are used extensively across electrical, construction, and industrial applications, including conduit and cable support, beam mounting, metal stud and drywall installation, voice/data infrastructure, and low voltage systems. Their product lines cover critical fastening solutions for electrical contractors, with specialized offerings in conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, cable supports, and mounting hardware for various industrial environments.

What technical support does Minerallac Company offer?

Minerallac Company offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a toll-free customer service line at 800-927-3293, email support at [email protected], and online resources at www.minerallac.com. Their support covers product selection, technical specifications, and customer service for their extensive line of electrical fasteners, hangers, straps, and hardware across multiple product brands including Minerallac Traditional, Cully, Black Claw, IMPACT Staples, and Minerallac Stainless Steel. Support hours are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. CT for their corporate office and 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. PT for their regional office.

What are the key features of Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company products feature a comprehensive range of electrical fasteners and hardware with exceptional versatility, including over 1,000 different sizes, styles, and finishes. Key features include multiple product lines such as Traditional, Strut Fittings, and Stainless Steel options with specialized finishes like 304/316 Stainless Steel, Hot-Dipped Galvanized, and Zinc Electroplate. Their products are engineered for electrical contractors, offering time-saving solutions with high-quality fasteners designed for durability, corrosion resistance, and worker safety across various installation environments.

What environmental ratings do Minerallac Company products have?

Minerallac Company products have robust environmental ratings, including UL 508A Type 1, 2, 3, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, CSA Type 1-4X, 12, and 13 ratings, and IEC 60529 IP66 protection. The products are WEEE and RoHS compliant, with UV and oil resistance, and can operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -55°C to 105°C, making them suitable for harsh industrial environments.

What accessories are available for Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company offers a comprehensive range of accessories across multiple product categories, including hardware, fasteners, and mounting solutions. Key accessories include stove bolts with nuts, wing nut washers, bar joist washers, stud clip adapters, brackets, perforated strapping, cable support options like J-hooks and bridle rings, box mounting brackets, outlet retainers, and various stud and drywall supports. Their accessories are available in multiple finishes such as stainless steel, hot-dipped galvanized, zinc electroplate, and powder-coated options.

How are Minerallac Company products typically installed?

Minerallac Company products are typically installed using a variety of specialized fastening solutions, including conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, and mounting brackets designed for different electrical and construction applications. Installation methods vary by product type, with options for metal studs, drywall, beams, acoustical surfaces, and low voltage systems. The company offers multiple installation styles such as one-hole and two-hole straps, universal beam clamps, and specific mounting hardware to ensure secure and efficient attachment across diverse electrical and construction environments.

What communication protocols do Minerallac Company products support?

Minerallac Company's Brad product line supports multiple industrial communication protocols, including Ethernet, DeviceNet, PROFIBUS, Modbus, CANopen, Serial, AS-interface, and CC-Link. Their comprehensive portfolio covers over 40 industrial protocols, providing flexible communication solutions for various industrial automation applications from PC-based control to PLC systems.