Authorized Minerallac Company Distributor
Minerallac Company 52312SSJ - Machine screws with a round head and slotted drive. Made of stainless steel with a stainless finish. Size is #8-32 x 3/4 in., with a length of 0.750 in., thread size 32, head height 0.113 in., and head diameter 0.298 in.
Minerallac Company

52312SSJ

UPC: 085937029515


Documents & Media
Specification SheetManufacturer Product Website

Contact for Pricing

Minimum Qty: 100

Multiplier: 100

*Contact for lower quantities*

Overview

This offering from Minerallac Company, SKU 52312SSJ, features 8-32 thread size and a 3/4 inch length. These machine screws are constructed from 18-8 stainless steel, providing excellent corrosion resistance suitable for various industrial and commercial applications. The round head design offers a clean, finished appearance, while the slotted drive is compatible with standard flathead screwdrivers. Each jar contains 100 screws, ensuring a sufficient supply for your project needs. The 18-8 stainless steel composition makes these fasteners ideal for environments where moisture or chemical exposure is a concern, preventing rust and degradation. These screws are commonly used in electrical enclosures, control panels, machinery assembly, and general hardware applications where a secure and durable fastening solution is required. Minerallac Company is known for providing reliable hardware solutions, and these machine screws uphold that standard with their quality materials and construction. The SKU 52312SSJ is part of a broader range of fasteners offered by Minerallac, including various head types, lengths, and thread sizes to meet diverse fastening requirements. For applications demanding resistance to environmental factors and long-term performance, 18-8 stainless steel machine screws are a preferred choice.
  • 8-32 thread size and 3/4 inch length
  • Constructed from corrosion-resistant 18-8 stainless steel
  • Round head design for a finished appearance
  • Slotted drive for compatibility with flathead screwdrivers
  • Supplied in a jar containing 100 screws

Specifications

Drive Type
Slotted
Finish
Stainless
Head Color
Silver
Head Diameter
0.298 in
Head Diameter
7.5692 mm
Head Height
0.113 in
Head Height
2.8702 mm
Head Type
Round Head
Length
0.75 in
Length
19.05 mm
Material
Stainless Steel
Size
#8-32 x 3/4" IN
Thread Size
32 TPI
Type
Machine Screw
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
3 IN x 3 IN x 2 IN
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
7.62 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm
Package Weight (Imperial)
0.4600 L
Package Weight (Metric)
0.2087 kg
Machine screw with a round head and slotted drive. It is made of stainless steel with a stainless finish. The screw size is #8-32 x 3/4 in., with a length of 0.750 in., thread size 32, head height of 0.113 in., and head diameter of 0.298 in.

52312SS316J

Machine screw with a round head and slotted drive. It is made of stainless steel with a stainless finish. The screw size is #8-32 x 3/4 in., with a length of 0.750 in., thread size 32, head height of 0.113 in., and head diameter of 0.298 in.
M4 (0.7) x 30mm Pan Head Phillips Metric Machine Screw Steel Zinc

JMPMP420

M4 (0.7) x 30mm Pan Head Phillips Metric Machine Screw Steel Zinc
APO Tamper Proof Cover Screw Tool, Mill, Unpainted, Stainless Steel, 11810.025

11810.025

APO Tamper Proof Cover Screw Tool, Mill, Unpainted, Stainless Steel, 11810.025
6-32 x 2" Machine Screws, Round Head, Combo Phillips/Slotted, Zinc Plated,Jar

52232P

6-32 x 2" Machine Screws, Round Head, Combo Phillips/Slotted, Zinc Plated,Jar
This is a steel machine screw with a 6-32 thread size and 4 in length. It has a round head, a slotted/Phillips combo drive, and a zinc plated finish. The screw is intended for use with a pre-tapped hole or with a nut.

52264J

This is a steel machine screw with a 6-32 thread size and 4 in length. It has a round head, a slotted/Phillips combo drive, and a zinc plated finish. The screw is intended for use with a pre-tapped hole or with a nut.
10-32 x 3" Machine Screw, Round Head, Slotted, Brass, Box

51748

10-32 x 3" Machine Screw, Round Head, Slotted, Brass, Box
This is a machine screw with a straight shank and external threads, sized 8-32 x 1/2 in. It is made of stainless steel with a stainless finish and has a slotted round head. The screw measures 0.500 in long, with a head height of 0.113 in and a head diameter of 0.298 in.

52308SSJ

This is a machine screw with a straight shank and external threads, sized 8-32 x 1/2 in. It is made of stainless steel with a stainless finish and has a slotted round head. The screw measures 0.500 in long, with a head height of 0.113 in and a head diameter of 0.298 in.
8-32 x 1-1/4" Machine Screw, Round Head, Slotted, 18-8 Stainless Steel, Jar

52320SSJ

8-32 x 1-1/4" Machine Screw, Round Head, Slotted, 18-8 Stainless Steel, Jar

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the thread size of these machine screws?

These machine screws have an 8-32 thread size.

What is the length of the Minerallac 52312SSJ screws?

The length of these machine screws is 3/4 inch.

What material are these screws made from?

The screws are made from 18-8 stainless steel, which offers excellent corrosion resistance.

What type of head do these screws have?

These machine screws feature a round head.

What type of drive is used on these screws?

The screws have a slotted drive, compatible with flathead screwdrivers.

How many screws are included in a jar?

Each jar contains 100 machine screws.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minerallac Company

What are the main product lines offered by Minerallac Company?

Minerallac Company offers multiple comprehensive product lines including Minerallac Traditional (electrical fasteners), Strut Fittings, Stainless Steel Fasteners, Black Claw, Impact Staples, and Redmore. Their Traditional line features over a thousand electrical fastener variations covering conduit/cable/wire products, nail straps, beam clamps, metal stud & drywall accessories, acoustical supports, voice/data hardware, and miscellaneous electrical installation components.

What is Minerallac Company's warranty policy?

Minerallac Company provides a limited warranty that guarantees all products are free from defects in material and workmanship. If a product fails to meet this warranty, Minerallac's sole liability is to replace the product at no charge. The warranty is exclusive and does not cover consequential damages, lost profits, or implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

What industries and applications are Minerallac Company products used for?

Minerallac Company products are used extensively across electrical, construction, and industrial applications, including conduit and cable support, beam mounting, metal stud and drywall installation, voice/data infrastructure, and low voltage systems. Their product lines cover critical fastening solutions for electrical contractors, with specialized offerings in conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, cable supports, and mounting hardware for various industrial environments.

What technical support does Minerallac Company offer?

Minerallac Company offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a toll-free customer service line at 800-927-3293, email support at [email protected], and online resources at www.minerallac.com. Their support covers product selection, technical specifications, and customer service for their extensive line of electrical fasteners, hangers, straps, and hardware across multiple product brands including Minerallac Traditional, Cully, Black Claw, IMPACT Staples, and Minerallac Stainless Steel. Support hours are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. CT for their corporate office and 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. PT for their regional office.

What are the key features of Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company products feature a comprehensive range of electrical fasteners and hardware with exceptional versatility, including over 1,000 different sizes, styles, and finishes. Key features include multiple product lines such as Traditional, Strut Fittings, and Stainless Steel options with specialized finishes like 304/316 Stainless Steel, Hot-Dipped Galvanized, and Zinc Electroplate. Their products are engineered for electrical contractors, offering time-saving solutions with high-quality fasteners designed for durability, corrosion resistance, and worker safety across various installation environments.

What environmental ratings do Minerallac Company products have?

Minerallac Company products have robust environmental ratings, including UL 508A Type 1, 2, 3, 4, 4X, 12, and 13 certifications, CSA Type 1-4X, 12, and 13 ratings, and IEC 60529 IP66 protection. The products are WEEE and RoHS compliant, with UV and oil resistance, and can operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -55°C to 105°C, making them suitable for harsh industrial environments.

What accessories are available for Minerallac Company products?

Minerallac Company offers a comprehensive range of accessories across multiple product categories, including hardware, fasteners, and mounting solutions. Key accessories include stove bolts with nuts, wing nut washers, bar joist washers, stud clip adapters, brackets, perforated strapping, cable support options like J-hooks and bridle rings, box mounting brackets, outlet retainers, and various stud and drywall supports. Their accessories are available in multiple finishes such as stainless steel, hot-dipped galvanized, zinc electroplate, and powder-coated options.

How are Minerallac Company products typically installed?

Minerallac Company products are typically installed using a variety of specialized fastening solutions, including conduit hangers, straps, beam clamps, and mounting brackets designed for different electrical and construction applications. Installation methods vary by product type, with options for metal studs, drywall, beams, acoustical surfaces, and low voltage systems. The company offers multiple installation styles such as one-hole and two-hole straps, universal beam clamps, and specific mounting hardware to ensure secure and efficient attachment across diverse electrical and construction environments.

What communication protocols do Minerallac Company products support?

Minerallac Company's Brad product line supports multiple industrial communication protocols, including Ethernet, DeviceNet, PROFIBUS, Modbus, CANopen, Serial, AS-interface, and CC-Link. Their comprehensive portfolio covers over 40 industrial protocols, providing flexible communication solutions for various industrial automation applications from PC-based control to PLC systems.