Authorized Mencom Corporation Distributor
Mencom Corporation VDJ-A20-3501 - Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 10 Meters, 120V, 4A, LED w/MOV
Mencom Corporation

VDJ-A20-3501


Documents & Media
BrochureManufacturer Product Website

Contact for Pricing

Overview

The Mencom Corporation VDJ-A20-3501 is a robust solenoid valve connector designed for reliable and efficient quick disconnect in a variety of valve applications. This cordset features an ISB 11mm Form B interface, which is widely recognized as the industry standard for many pneumatic and hydraulic valve systems. The connector is equipped with a 5-pole M12 male straight receptacle, offering a secure and versatile connection point. With a generous 10-meter cable length, it provides ample reach for installation flexibility in complex industrial setups. The VDJ-A20-3501 operates at a voltage rating of 120V and a current rating of 4A, making it suitable for a broad range of control circuits. Integrated LED indicators offer visual status feedback, while the built-in Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) provides essential surge protection, safeguarding sensitive valve electronics from voltage spikes. This over-molded version ensures a durable and sealed connection, resistant to environmental contaminants. Mencom's commitment to quality is evident in the universal design, facilitating worry-free installation whether for new equipment or for maintenance and repair operations. The 3-pole + 5-pole configuration offers expanded connectivity options for complex valve control systems. These connectors are manufactured in the USA, ensuring adherence to high production standards. The VDJ-A20-3501 is an ideal choice for applications requiring dependable solenoid valve connectivity and protection.
  • Industry standard 11mm Form B solenoid valve connector
  • 5 Pole M12 male straight receptacle
  • 10 Meter cable length for installation flexibility
  • 120V voltage rating and 4A current rating
  • Integrated LED indicator with MOV surge protection
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Straight, 10 Meters, 120V, 4A, LED w/MOV

VDJ-A20-3401

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Straight, 10 Meters, 120V, 4A, LED w/MOV
Module Assembly with Flip Cap - Rating 50A, 250V, 50A Trip

M452-50F22

Module Assembly with Flip Cap - Rating 50A, 250V, 50A Trip
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 2 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode

VDC-220-3501

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 2 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 5 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode

VDC-520-3501

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 5 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 10 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode

VDC-A20-3501

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 5 Pole M12 Male Straight, 10 Meters, 50V, 4A, LED w/Flyback Diode
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Right Angle, 10 Meters, 120V, 4A, LED w/MOV

VDJ-A20-3402

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Right Angle, 10 Meters, 120V, 4A, LED w/MOV
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, 5 Meters, 50V, 10A, LED w/Flyback Diode

VDC-520-00

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, 5 Meters, 50V, 10A, LED w/Flyback Diode
Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Right Angle, 10 Meters, 24V, 4A, LED w/MOV

VDG-A20-3402

Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cordset, 3 Pole, ISB 11mm, with 4 Pole M12 Male Right Angle, 10 Meters, 24V, 4A, LED w/MOV

Frequently Asked Questions about Mencom Corporation

What accessories are available for Mencom Corporation products?

Mencom Corporation offers a comprehensive range of accessories across multiple product lines, including junction blocks, port adapters, panel interface connectors, cable glands, field wireables, and various connector accessories. Specific accessory options include custom cable lengths, over-molding, plug & play customization, terminal additions (ring, spade, ferrules), and mounting options like ½" NPT, M20, M25, panel mount, and back mount configurations.

How are Mencom Corporation products typically installed?

Mencom Corporation products are typically installed using multiple mounting options, including panel mount, DIN rail, and field wireable configurations. Their connectors feature versatile mounting solutions like 1/2" NPT, M20, M25, panel mount, and back mount options. Installation depends on the specific product series, such as MIN Power, MIL-Spec, Micro, or Panel Interface Connectors, with each line offering precise, application-specific installation methods.

What industries and applications are Mencom Corporation products used for?

Mencom Corporation products are used across multiple industrial automation and control sectors, including manufacturing, process control, industrial networking, and panel interface applications. Their product lines cover critical connectivity needs such as Ethernet networking, power distribution, field wireable connectors, solenoid valve connections, cable glands, and panel interface connectors for PLC, computer, and programmable device systems in harsh industrial environments.

What technical support does Mencom Corporation offer?

Mencom Corporation offers industry-leading technical support through multiple channels. During business hours, customers receive live support from experienced inside sales representatives and account specialists who can assist with quotes, order expediting, connector customization, and technical design challenges. Their engineering team provides expert support for custom connectivity solutions, including cable modifications, over-molding, termination options, and collaborative design assistance.

What are the main product lines offered by Mencom Corporation?

Mencom Corporation offers a comprehensive range of industrial connection products across multiple series, including MIN Series, MIL-Spec Series, Micro Series, NAN Series, Bus Series, and specialized connector types. Key product lines include Junction Blocks, Solenoid Valve Connectors, Cable Glands, Panel Interface Connectors, T35 DIN Rail Connectors, and network connectivity solutions for DeviceNet, Ethernet, Foundation Fieldbus, and Profibus protocols. Their product families cover various sizes and configurations, such as Micro-AC, Micro-DC, Euro-AC, and Power series connectors with options for M16, M23, and M27 connector types.

What are the key features of Mencom Corporation products?

Mencom Corporation offers comprehensive industrial electrical connection solutions featuring high-quality, flexible connectivity products across multiple series including MIN, MIL-Spec, Micro, Nano, and Network connector lines. Key product features include custom cable lengths, over-molded cables, field wireable connectors, panel interface connectors, and versatile mounting options like ½" NPT, M20, and panel mount configurations. Their products support various industrial applications with configurations in straight and right angle designs, utilizing jacket materials like PVC, PUR, and TPE.

What communication protocols do Mencom Corporation products support?

Mencom Corporation products support multiple critical industrial communication protocols, including Modbus RTU, Modbus TCP/IP, PROFIBUS, PROFINET, DeviceNet, and EtherNet/IP. These protocols enable flexible network integration across diverse industrial automation systems, providing comprehensive connectivity and seamless communication capabilities for manufacturing and process control environments.

What certifications and standards do Mencom Corporation products comply with?

Mencom Corporation products are UL certified (UL File #E149111) and offer comprehensive compliance across industrial automation standards. Our product lines meet critical certifications including NEMA (Types 4, 4X, 6, 6P), IP ratings (IP65, IP66, IP67, IP69K), and support multiple industrial communication protocols such as DeviceNet, Ethernet, Foundation Fieldbus, Profibus-DP, and Profibus-PA.