ABB - Electrification Signature Partner Distributor
ABB - Electrification UT6R2392TTGE - The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZ MTRG 6-200A 4-TRM 2-LRG HBOPN CTR
ABB - Electrification

UT6R2392TTGE

UPC: 783164490428

Contact for Pricing

Overview

The ABB HORIZ MTRG 6-200A 4-TRM 2-LRG HBOPN CTR meter center/socket (SKU: UT6R2392TTGE) is a horizontal-mounting electrical distribution unit designed for industrial and commercial power systems. This 4-pole device supports a 200A current rating, making it suitable for high-capacity applications requiring reliable energy management. The unit features four terminals and two large horizontal bypass open (HBOPN) connections for versatile electrical connectivity. Engineered for horizontal installation, it simplifies setup and maintenance in complex power distribution environments. The robust construction ensures durability in demanding industrial settings, while the large terminal design accommodates heavy-duty wiring. This meter center/socket is ideal for utility, commercial, and industrial installations where precise power distribution and high-current handling are critical. Manufactured by ABB - Electrification in the US, it meets stringent electrical infrastructure standards for dependable performance. Key Specifications: - SKU: UT6R2392TTGE - Manufacturer: ABB - Electrification - Category: Meter centers or sockets - Mounting: Horizontal - Current Rating: 200A - Poles: 4 - Terminals: 4 - Bypass Connections: 2 Large Horizontal Bypass Open (HBOPN) - Country of Origin: US
  • ABB Horizontal Metering Center/Socket
  • 200A Current Rating
  • 4-Pole Configuration
  • 4 Terminals for Connectivity
  • 2 Large Horizontal Bypass Open (HBOPN) Connections

Specifications

Application
Electrical distribution and Control
Current Rating
200 A
Mounting Type
Horizontal
Poles
4
Size
Large Housing (2-LRG HBOPN)
Special Features
HORIZ MTRG 6-200A 4-TRM 2-LRG HBOPN CTR
Type
Metering
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
14.56 IN x 63.38 IN x 6 IN
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
36.9824 cm x 160.9852 cm x 15.24 cm
Package Weight (Imperial)
72.000 L
Package Weight (Metric)
32.659 kg
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TRM AL SOLID TOP MEG BOT

UATRS223AFLGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TRM AL SOLID TOP MEG BOT
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TR LRG HBOPNG LVB MEG T/B

UATH4203TFLGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TR LRG HBOPNG LVB MEG T/B
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 2-150A 4TR SML HBOP CTR TXG

UT2R5332BGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 2-150A 4TR SML HBOP CTR TXG
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZ MTRG 2-150A 5TRM SML HCPL CTR KCPL

UG2R5332CKCGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZ MTRG 2-150A 5TRM SML HCPL CTR KCPL
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TRM SOLID TOP MEG BOT

UATRS213AFLGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTRSKT 1-200A 4TRM SOLID TOP MEG BOT
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 3-100A 4TR SML HBOP CTR TXG

UT3R1121BGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 3-100A 4TR SML HBOP CTR TXG
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 2-200A 4TR LRG HCPL CTR MEG TXG

UT2R2332UFLGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category HORIZMTR 2-200A 4TR LRG HCPL CTR MEG TXG
The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTSKT 1-200A 5TR SML HCPL HNB KCPL T/B

UGHRS212CKCGE

The product fall within Meter centers or sockets category MTSKT 1-200A 5TR SML HCPL HNB KCPL T/B

Frequently Asked Questions about ABB - Electrification

What industries and applications are Jokab Safety products used for?

Jokab Safety products are specifically designed for machine safety applications across multiple critical industrial sectors, including Food and Beverage, Packaging, and Material Handling industries. Their safety solutions cover a wide range of machine safeguarding needs, such as safety light guards, safety controllers, safety relays, safety edges, safety mats, and two-hand control devices that protect personnel and equipment in complex industrial automation environments.

What technical support does Jokab Safety offer?

Jokab Safety offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical support phone line at (888) 385-1221 (Option 1) and email support at [email protected]. For advanced technical assistance, customers can contact their specialized Jokab Tech Support at (519) 982-0976 or email [email protected]. Additionally, they provide product specialist support through Jeff Leslie, who can be reached at (519) 982-0976, offering in-depth application and technical guidance.

What are the main product lines offered by Jokab Safety?

Jokab Safety offers a comprehensive range of machine safety products including safety light guards (Orion), safety controllers (Pluto), safety relays (Sentry), safety edges, safety contact mats, safety locks (Gkey), and safety sensors with OSSD and DYNlink interfaces. Their product lines are specifically designed for industrial applications in food and beverage, packaging, and material handling industries, providing robust safety solutions for machine guarding and personnel protection.

What are the key features of Jokab Safety products?

Jokab Safety products offer comprehensive industrial safety solutions with key features including: highest safety certification levels (up to PL e/Cat 4), extensive fault detection, multiple safety device types (optical safety devices, pressure sensitive devices, sensors, switches, locks, emergency stops), and innovative DYNlink technology that reduces cable requirements and simplifies installation. Their products are certified, verified, and compatible with major industrial automation systems like B&R, featuring easy M12 connector connections and a wide range of adapters to streamline safety implementation.

What certifications and standards do ABB - Electrification products comply with?

ABB - Electrification products comply with a comprehensive range of international certifications and standards, including UL (United States), CSA (Canada), CE (European Community), UKCA (United Kingdom), EAC (Russia), and C-Tick (Australia & New Zealand). Our products meet critical international standards such as IEC 60947 series for low-voltage switchgear, functional safety standards EN 61800-5-2 and ISO 13849-1, and marine classification standards from Bureau Veritas, DNV, and Lloyd's Register of Shipping.

What industries and applications are ABB - Electrification products used for?

ABB - Electrification products are engineered for critical applications across multiple industries, including Energy, Oil & Gas, Manufacturing, Power Generation, HVAC, Marine, Food & Beverage, Mining, Pulp & Paper, Water Treatment, and Automotive. Their solutions cover essential electrical infrastructure needs such as switchgear, power distribution systems, circuit protection, digital control technologies, and drive systems designed for high-reliability environments with a strong focus on sustainability, efficiency, and safety.

What technical support does ABB - Electrification offer?

ABB - Electrification offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical support hotline at 888-385-1221 (Option 1), available 7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. CST, Monday-Friday. Their support services encompass 24/7/365 emergency services, on-site support, remote monitoring and diagnostics, installation and commissioning, equipment assessments, repair coordination, and multi-vendor technical assistance. Customers can also access resources like personnel safety training, disaster recovery support, and service agreements tailored to their specific electrification needs.

What are the main product lines offered by ABB - Electrification?

ABB - Electrification offers a comprehensive range of electrical distribution and protection products, including circuit monitoring systems, panelboards, switchgear, motor control centers, circuit breakers, softstarters, and power distribution solutions. Key product lines span low and medium voltage applications across utilities, commercial, industrial, healthcare, and manufacturing sectors, with specialized offerings like the ReliaGear® panelboards, SMISSLINE TP bus systems, and Ekip UP protection and metering relays.

What are the key features of ABB - Electrification products?

ABB - Electrification products feature advanced integrated design elements that enhance industrial performance and reliability. Key features include harmonics and EMC design, integrated DC choke, removable terminals for fast installation, USB ports for troubleshooting, and integrated Safe Torque Off (STO) functionality. The products deliver superior motor control capabilities, support both induction and permanent magnet motors, and offer robust operational features like side-by-side mounting without derating and operation at temperatures up to 45°C. Additionally, ABB's Electrification solutions emphasize digital innovation, with technologies like Novolink enabling predictive maintenance, enhanced analytics, and seamless system integration.

What communication protocols do ABB - Electrification products support?

ABB - Electrification products support a comprehensive range of industrial communication protocols, including Modbus RTU, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, CANopen, DeviceNet, and IEC 61850. These protocols enable flexible connectivity across multiple industrial automation platforms, with support for various network topologies and high-speed data transmission up to 100 Mbps.