ABB - Electrification PCC1612 - ABB ReliaHome makes homes reliable, with ease. We designed our ReliaHome load centers to be installed as fast as possible – and reliable so your customers can leave a job with confidence. They work seamlessly with all our residential circuit breakers, optimizing your stock.
ABB - Electrification

PCC1612

UPC: 783164692556


Documents & Media
Specification Sheet

Contact for Pricing

Overview

Enhance residential electrical reliability and installation efficiency with the ABB ReliaHome P-Series+ Load Center (SKU: PCC1612). Engineered by ABB Electrification, this premium load center is designed for rapid deployment, allowing contractors to complete jobs with confidence. The P-Series+ features advanced plug-on neutral electronic circuit breakers that utilize ABB's proprietary ReliaLock™ connection technology for secure and swift breaker installation onto the neutral bus. This system, combined with round plug-on neutral bars, significantly optimizes installation time and reduces labor. Built for single-phase, three-wire, 120/240V AC systems, the ReliaHome P-Series+ is UL listed (Panelboards No. 67) and suitable for use as Service Entrance Equipment when installed per the National Electrical Code (NEC). It boasts a robust 22kAIC RMS symmetrical interrupting rating, ensuring superior protection. The load center is equipped with galvanized enclosures for durability, integrated circuit breaker mounting rails for streamlined assembly, and backed-out neutral screws for ease of wiring. For added flexibility, it includes field-extendable neutral bars and a factory-installed bonding screw that is convertible for outdoor NEMA 3R applications. The aluminum bus offers reliable conductivity, and the unit comes with a 2-year limited warranty. Furthermore, the ReliaHome P-Series+ is solar-ready, complying with NEC 705.12 for integration with solar photovoltaic (PV) power systems. These solar-ready configurations can handle current up to 120% of the bus ampacity, even with standard backfed circuit breakers, optimizing power management and protection for modern homes. Available with gray or white fronts for indoor applications, the ReliaHome P-Series+ load centers are designed to work seamlessly with all ABB residential circuit breakers, simplifying inventory management and ensuring system compatibility. Experience unparalleled reliability and installation speed with ABB's ReliaHome P-Series+.
  • Advanced plug-on neutral design with ReliaLock™ for faster circuit breaker installation.
  • UL listed (Panelboards No. 67) and suitable for Service Entrance Equipment.
  • Single-phase, three-wire, 120/240V AC with 22kAIC RMS symmetrical interrupting rating.
  • Solar-ready configuration compliant with NEC 705.12 for PV system integration.
  • Durable galvanized enclosure with integrated mounting rails and field-extendable neutral bars.

Specifications

Amperage Rating
125 A
Enclosure
Indoor
Interrupt Rating
22 22kAIC
Load Regulation
120/240V ac
Number Of Feeders
Either
Phase
1
Standard
UL
Wiring Configuration
3 Wire
Wiring Configuration
3-Wire
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
0.001 IN x 14.375 IN x 3.75 IN
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
0.0025 cm x 36.5125 cm x 9.525 cm
Package Weight (Imperial)
0.001 L
Package Weight (Metric)
0.001 kg
ReliaHome T-Series convertible load centers arrive as main lug, but have the capability to have a main breaker installed. All ABB load centers are rated up to 60 degree/75 degree centrigrade and is suitable for use with service entrance equipment when installed in accordance with electrical code. The TLMQ1420CCUW features space for 12, 1" breakers, 200 A bus ampere rating, a copper bus, a white front, and a combination/flush enclosure.

TLMQ1412CCUW

ReliaHome T-Series convertible load centers arrive as main lug, but have the capability to have a main breaker installed. All ABB load centers are rated up to 60 degree/75 degree centrigrade and is suitable for use with service entrance equipment when installed in accordance with electrical code. The TLMQ1420CCUW features space for 12, 1" breakers, 200 A bus ampere rating, a copper bus, a white front, and a combination/flush enclosure.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the operating voltage range?

The device operates on 24V DC with a range of 20-28V DC.

Is the product compatible with other devices?

The product is compatible with all residential circuit breakers.

What are the installation requirements?

The product is designed for easy installation and can be installed as fast as possible.

Frequently Asked Questions about ABB - Electrification

What industries and applications are Jokab Safety products used for?

Jokab Safety products are specifically designed for machine safety applications across multiple critical industrial sectors, including Food and Beverage, Packaging, and Material Handling industries. Their safety solutions cover a wide range of machine safeguarding needs, such as safety light guards, safety controllers, safety relays, safety edges, safety mats, and two-hand control devices that protect personnel and equipment in complex industrial automation environments.

What technical support does Jokab Safety offer?

Jokab Safety offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical support phone line at (888) 385-1221 (Option 1) and email support at [email protected]. For advanced technical assistance, customers can contact their specialized Jokab Tech Support at (519) 982-0976 or email [email protected]. Additionally, they provide product specialist support through Jeff Leslie, who can be reached at (519) 982-0976, offering in-depth application and technical guidance.

What are the main product lines offered by Jokab Safety?

Jokab Safety offers a comprehensive range of machine safety products including safety light guards (Orion), safety controllers (Pluto), safety relays (Sentry), safety edges, safety contact mats, safety locks (Gkey), and safety sensors with OSSD and DYNlink interfaces. Their product lines are specifically designed for industrial applications in food and beverage, packaging, and material handling industries, providing robust safety solutions for machine guarding and personnel protection.

What are the key features of Jokab Safety products?

Jokab Safety products offer comprehensive industrial safety solutions with key features including: highest safety certification levels (up to PL e/Cat 4), extensive fault detection, multiple safety device types (optical safety devices, pressure sensitive devices, sensors, switches, locks, emergency stops), and innovative DYNlink technology that reduces cable requirements and simplifies installation. Their products are certified, verified, and compatible with major industrial automation systems like B&R, featuring easy M12 connector connections and a wide range of adapters to streamline safety implementation.

What certifications and standards do ABB - Electrification products comply with?

ABB - Electrification products comply with a comprehensive range of international certifications and standards, including UL (United States), CSA (Canada), CE (European Community), UKCA (United Kingdom), EAC (Russia), and C-Tick (Australia & New Zealand). Our products meet critical international standards such as IEC 60947 series for low-voltage switchgear, functional safety standards EN 61800-5-2 and ISO 13849-1, and marine classification standards from Bureau Veritas, DNV, and Lloyd's Register of Shipping.

What industries and applications are ABB - Electrification products used for?

ABB - Electrification products are engineered for critical applications across multiple industries, including Energy, Oil & Gas, Manufacturing, Power Generation, HVAC, Marine, Food & Beverage, Mining, Pulp & Paper, Water Treatment, and Automotive. Their solutions cover essential electrical infrastructure needs such as switchgear, power distribution systems, circuit protection, digital control technologies, and drive systems designed for high-reliability environments with a strong focus on sustainability, efficiency, and safety.

What technical support does ABB - Electrification offer?

ABB - Electrification offers comprehensive technical support through multiple channels, including a dedicated technical support hotline at 888-385-1221 (Option 1), available 7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. CST, Monday-Friday. Their support services encompass 24/7/365 emergency services, on-site support, remote monitoring and diagnostics, installation and commissioning, equipment assessments, repair coordination, and multi-vendor technical assistance. Customers can also access resources like personnel safety training, disaster recovery support, and service agreements tailored to their specific electrification needs.

What are the main product lines offered by ABB - Electrification?

ABB - Electrification offers a comprehensive range of electrical distribution and protection products, including circuit monitoring systems, panelboards, switchgear, motor control centers, circuit breakers, softstarters, and power distribution solutions. Key product lines span low and medium voltage applications across utilities, commercial, industrial, healthcare, and manufacturing sectors, with specialized offerings like the ReliaGear® panelboards, SMISSLINE TP bus systems, and Ekip UP protection and metering relays.

What are the key features of ABB - Electrification products?

ABB - Electrification products feature advanced integrated design elements that enhance industrial performance and reliability. Key features include harmonics and EMC design, integrated DC choke, removable terminals for fast installation, USB ports for troubleshooting, and integrated Safe Torque Off (STO) functionality. The products deliver superior motor control capabilities, support both induction and permanent magnet motors, and offer robust operational features like side-by-side mounting without derating and operation at temperatures up to 45°C. Additionally, ABB's Electrification solutions emphasize digital innovation, with technologies like Novolink enabling predictive maintenance, enhanced analytics, and seamless system integration.

What communication protocols do ABB - Electrification products support?

ABB - Electrification products support a comprehensive range of industrial communication protocols, including Modbus RTU, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, CANopen, DeviceNet, and IEC 61850. These protocols enable flexible connectivity across multiple industrial automation platforms, with support for various network topologies and high-speed data transmission up to 100 Mbps.