NSI Industries VM-C-5 - Voltage Marker Card 220 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"
NSI Industries

VM-C-5

UPC: 662381152053

Contact for Pricing

Overview

The NSI Industries VM-C-5 is a voltage marker card designed for clear identification of electrical circuits. Each card is rated for 220 Volts and measures 0.5 x 2.25 inches. This product comes in a pack of 12, providing ample markers for various electrical installations. The VM-C-5 is a straightforward component for electrical safety and organization, ensuring that circuits are correctly identified at a glance. Its compact size makes it suitable for use in electrical panels, junction boxes, and other equipment where voltage designation is critical. This product falls under the UNSPSC code 39121910, indicating its classification within electrical equipment and accessories. The NSI Industries VM-C-5 offers a practical solution for maintaining clear and accurate electrical labeling in industrial and commercial settings.
  • Clearly marks 220 Volt circuits
  • Compact size: 0.5 x 2.25 inches
  • Pack of 12 marker cards
  • From NSI Industries
  • Facilitates electrical safety and organization

Specifications

Application
Voltage Marking
Character Color
Black
Character Height
0.375 IN
Color
Black Lettering - Orange Background
Legend
220 Volts
Material
Vinyl
Mounting
Self Stick
Series
VM-C
Size
1/2 x 2 1/4 IN
Size
0.5" x 2.25"
Size
0.5 x 2.25 in
Size
0.5 x 2.25"
Special Features
Pressure Sensitive Vinyl - 12 Markers Per Card
Type
Voltage Markers
Voltage Rating
220 V
Warranty
1 Year
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
0.5 IN x 2.25 IN x 0.01 IN
Package Dimensions (L x W x H)
12.7 mm x 5.715 cm x 0.254 mm
Package Weight (Imperial)
0.010 L
Package Weight (Metric)
0.005 kg
Voltage Marker Card 208 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-4

Voltage Marker Card 208 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Marker Card 120V To 208V, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-35

Voltage Marker Card 120V To 208V, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Marker Card 277 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-9

Voltage Marker Card 277 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Markers 220 Volts, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"

VM-B-5

Voltage Markers 220 Volts, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"
Voltage Markers Single Phase, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"

VM-B-30

Voltage Markers Single Phase, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"
Voltage Markers 120 V To 208V, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"

VM-B-35

Voltage Markers 120 V To 208V, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"
Voltage Markers 240 Volts, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"

VM-B-7

Voltage Markers 240 Volts, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"
Voltage Markers 120V to 240V, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"

VM-B-36

Voltage Markers 120V to 240V, 4ea. 4.5x1.125"
Voltage Marker Card 120V To 240V, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-36

Voltage Marker Card 120V To 240V, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Marker Card 480 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-13

Voltage Marker Card 480 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Marker Card 240 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-7

Voltage Marker Card 240 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"
Voltage Marker Card 4800 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

VM-C-20

Voltage Marker Card 4800 Volts, 12ea. .5x2.25"

Frequently Asked Questions about NSI Industries

How are Tork products typically installed?

Tork products are typically installed by trained technicians who follow a comprehensive commissioning process. This includes verifying the work environment, conducting electrical installation checks, performing internal and external equipment inspections, powering on the system, and executing operational tests to ensure compatibility and reliability.

What environmental ratings do Tork products have?

Tork products are designed to meet various environmental ratings, including NEMA Type 4X and Type 6, which provide protection against corrosion, windblown dust, rain, and occasional temporary submersion. These ratings ensure that Tork products can withstand harsh industrial environments while maintaining operational integrity.

What communication protocols do Tork products support?

Tork products support a comprehensive range of communication protocols, including PROFIBUS DP V1, PROFINET with dual port, EtherNet/IP with dual port, CANopen, and Modbus RTU integrated as standard. These protocols facilitate flexible network integration and high-performance communication across various industrial automation systems.

What are the key features of Tork products?

Tork products are designed with advanced features that enhance efficiency and reliability in industrial applications. Key features include integrated harmonics and EMC design for improved power quality, removable terminals for quick installation, and USB ports for easy troubleshooting. Additionally, Tork solutions emphasize user-friendly setup with application wizards and memory modules for convenient parameter management.

What are the main product lines offered by Tork?

Tork offers a diverse range of products primarily focused on industrial automation, including TORK® Photocontrols, lighting controls, and various electrical components such as enclosures, occupancy sensors, and grounding solutions. These products are designed to enhance efficiency and reliability in commercial and industrial applications.

What technical support does Tork offer?

Tork offers a comprehensive range of technical support services, including 24/7 customer support, on-site service management, and a technical hotline network. With three advanced technical support centers and over 8,000 hours of technical training conducted annually, Tork ensures certified expertise across 25+ languages to assist customers effectively. Their commitment to service is reflected in a 98% Service Level Agreement compliance rate, providing reliable support for all operational needs.

What industries and applications are Tork products used for?

Tork products are utilized across a variety of industries, including food processing, healthcare, hospitality, and manufacturing. They are designed for applications such as hand hygiene, surface cleaning, and dispensing solutions, ensuring efficiency and compliance in environments that require high standards of cleanliness and safety.

What certifications and standards do Tork products comply with?

Tork products comply with UL and cUL certifications, ensuring they meet rigorous safety and performance standards. Additionally, many models are designed to meet NEMA enclosure ratings, providing protection against environmental factors.

How are Remke products typically installed?

Remke products are typically installed through a systematic process that includes site audits to verify proper wiring, followed by remote or on-site commissioning. This commissioning involves installation verification, programming, and communication testing to ensure the system operates reliably and meets design specifications.

What accessories are available for Remke products?

Remke offers a wide range of accessories for their products, including panel mounting kits, fuse holders for voltage inputs, ferrites for communication modules, and current transformers. These accessories enhance the functionality and protection of Remke's industrial automation solutions, ensuring reliable performance in various applications.